TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

£9.9
FREE Shipping

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. Power — external power adapter, 100-240VAC input, 12VDC 1A 12W output with AC plug clips for US, EU , UK, AUS. Designed for use in harsh environments, our range of Ethernet media converters support 10/100/1000Mbit copper and 100/1000Mbit multimode or single mode fibre connections. TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa.

TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. Details about the extent of our regulation by the Financial Conduct Authority are available from us on request. The media converter works as a transceiver, converting the electrical signal in the copper UTP network cabling into light waves for the fibre-optic cabling. These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

Chassis features dual redundant hot swappable power supplies, 100-260VAC auto-ranging input voltage.Items displayed with “Royal Mail” are entitled to upgrade their service to next day for an additional fee. It can be mounted in a variety of ways, including desktop mounting, wall-mounting, chassis and DIN-rail.

It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. It supports VLAN / VoIP / QoS packets, flow control and STP to form a redundant network as well as auto MDIX. Klarna Bank AB (publ) is Authorised by the Swedish Financial Services Authority (Finansinspektionen) and is subject to limited regulation by the Financial Conduct Authority.

This fibre optic media converter is designed to convert the electrical signal from a twisted-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to a 100Base-FX fibre optic cable via an SFP module. Perle Managed Media Converters support all AAA security services (TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA) used in corporate networks, as well as SSH/SSL, SNMPv3, Telnet, and HTTPS secure management sessions. Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800feet) using 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62. Copper-based Ethernet connections are limited to a data transmission distance of only 100 meters [328 feet] when using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable.

The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. It supports full-duplex and half-duplex and boasts extremely low power consumption, low heat and stable performance. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when.These cookies handle the collection of information about your use of the content, and combination with previously collected information, used to measure, understand, and report on your usage of the service. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. PayPal Credit and PayPal Pay in 3 are trading names of PayPal UK Ltd, Whittaker House, Whittaker Avenue, Richmond-Upon-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, TW9 1EH.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop